Skip to content
CANVASCHERNG TALAY · BY SANSIRIINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
LayoutsPricesBuilt

Canvas Cherngtalay · Cherngtalay · Thalang · Phuket

Payment & fees

The booking fee holds the unit; the sale and purchase agreement follows with 30%; the 20% down payment is paid per the agreement, and because the building is complete the remaining 50% is paid at the transfer of ownership at the Land Department — the whole path fits into weeks, not years.

Calculate my unitFees & ownership

Canvas Cherngtalay after completion: the four buildings around the Coral Lagoon, the hills of Cherngtalay behind

01

Sansiri's terms

THB 200,000 to book, 30% on the agreement, 20% down payment, 50% at transfer

Prices are quoted per unit; the common fee may change by resolution of the co-owners' meeting.

  1. THB 0.2MBooking feeHolds the unit
  2. 30%Sign the sale and purchase agreementAfter the booking, signed in Phuket or by proxy
  3. 20%Down paymentPer the agreement, before transfer
  4. 50%Transfer at the Land DepartmentThe building is complete: transfer follows the down payment
Published price-from per collection
One-bedroom39.25–49.75 m²9 layoutsfrom THB 6.5M1B 49.75 m² from THB 8.5M
Two-bedroom58.50–61.00 m²22 layoutsfrom THB 9.5M2A 59.25 m² from THB 9.5M
Two-bedroom corner78.00–82.75 m²6 layoutsquoted per unitCorner plans 2E and 2F, the largest two-bedrooms in the project
Duplex penthouse80.50–105.00 m²4 layoutsquoted per unitDuplexes with a private roof terrace
02

Calculator

The booking, the three steps and the fixed costs for any unit

Set the quoted price and the area; the calculator adds the sinking fund, the first-year common fee and the 1% transfer fee.

Collection

Set the quoted price and the area of the unit; the fixed costs are added automatically.

Payment steps

  1. Booking feeholds the unitTHB 200,000
  2. Sign the sale and purchase agreement30% · less the booking: THB 2,650,000THB 2,850,000
  3. Down payment20%THB 1,900,000
  4. Transfer at the Land Department50%THB 4,750,000

Fixed costs at transfer

  • Sinking fundTHB 650 × 59.25 m²THB 38,513
  • Common fee, first yearTHB 85 × 59.25 m² × 12THB 60,435
  • Transfer fee1% of the appraised value, taken here as the priceTHB 95,000

Cash needed by the transfer dayTHB 9,693,948

03

Fees and ownership

What is paid at transfer, what is paid every year, and how a foreigner owns

At transfer

  • Sinking fund, once at transferTHB 650 per m²
  • Common fee, a year in advanceTHB 85 /m²/month in years 1–2 · THB 100 in years 3–4 · THB 120 from year 5
  • Transfer fee1% of the appraised value, or the rate set by law
  • Mortgage registration, with a loan1% of the credit line
  • Electricity meterInstallation fee to the Electricity Authority; no security deposit

Every year

  • Common feeTHB 85 → 100 → 120 per m² per month · about THB 60,400 a year for a 59.25 m² two-bedroom in years 1–2
  • Water and electricityMetered per unit
  • Property care and leasingOptional, by Sansiri's property-care service

Ownership

Canvas is a registered Thai condominium: a foreign buyer holds the unit freehold in their own name within the 49% foreign quota; Thai buyers and companies take the rest. Transfer is registered at the Phuket Land Department with the fees above split as the agreement states.

Request details
Two-bedroom show unit: the living room with the balcony

The quotation for your unit, in writing

Name a layout or a budget; we return the quotation with the price per m², the booking, the 30 / 20 / 50 steps, the fees and the transfer date.

We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.

Prices and availability · Canvas Cherngtalay

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

04

Money questions

Prices, payment, fees and ownership

01What does an apartment at Canvas Cherngtalay cost?

Canvas starts from THB 6.5M for the smallest one-bedroom, about THB 171,000 per m². The 49.75 m² 1B is from THB 8.5M and the 59.25 m² 2A from THB 9.5M. Corner 2E/2F and the penthouses are quoted per unit; we send the quotation for the exact unit within the day.

02How is the payment structured?

Booking fee of THB 200,000, then 30% on signing the sale and purchase agreement, 20% as the down payment and the remaining 50% on transfer at the Land Department. Because the building is complete, the whole schedule fits into a few weeks.

03What are the fees at transfer and every year?

The fixed costs are a one-off sinking fund of THB 650 per m², the common fee paid a year in advance at THB 85 per m² per month in years 1–2, THB 100 in years 3–4 and THB 120 from year 5, the transfer fee of 1% of the appraised value and, with a loan, a 1% mortgage registration fee. A 59.25 m² two-bedroom therefore carries about THB 38,500 of sinking fund and THB 60,400 of common fee in the first year.

04Can a foreigner own the apartment freehold?

Yes: Canvas is a registered Thai condominium, so foreign buyers may hold up to 49% of the saleable area freehold in their own name; the rest is sold to Thai buyers or on lease. We confirm the foreign quota of your unit in writing before the booking.

PreviousPools, rooftop & interiorsMain pageCanvas CherngtalayNextCherngtalay, by Boat Avenue
16

Your sales manager

Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We arrange viewings and confirm availability, prices and payment dates in writing.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846
REQUEST · CANVAS CHERNGTALAY

Discuss Canvas Cherngtalay

Tell us your preferred layout, floor or budget. We will send a written quotation for the available options.

Prices and availability · Canvas Cherngtalay

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

CANVAS · CHERNGTALAY
Layouts, floors & pricesPools, rooftop & interiorsPayment & feesCherngtalay, by Boat AvenueBuilt and ready

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Photographs and renderings are Sansiri's.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
Request details